Softball

Select to hide event type:

Varsity

Overall
11-9-0
PCT
.550
League
10-6-0
PCT
.625
Home
6-4-0
Away/Neutral
5-5-0
NOVEMBER -0001
Mon 30
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
JANUARY 2004
Mon 19
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
MARCH 2019
Mon 18
Practice
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
The mandatory meeting will begin at 5:30 in the Dining Hall. The team will practice in the gym after the meeting.
H
Tue 19
Practice
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
H
Wed 20
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Thu 21
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Fri 22
Practice
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice will be held in the HS Gym.
H
Mon 25
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Tue 26
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
practice will be from 3-4 on the field and from 4-5 in the HS gym
H
Wed 27
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Thu 28
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Thu 28
at
Winthrop (Scrimmage)
4:30 PM
Bus 3:30 PM
A
Fri 29
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
APRIL 2019
Mon 01
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 02
at
Gloucester (Scrimmage)
4:15 PM
Bus 3:30 PM
A
Wed 03
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 04
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Fri 05
at
St. Mary's (Lynn)
Loss12-0
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Mon 08
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Tue 09
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 10
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Thu 11
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Fri 12
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
Rescheduled to May 4, 2019
4:15 PM
H
Sun 14
Practice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
H
Mon 15
vs
Amesbury CAL
Rescheduled to May 18, 2019
10:00 AM
H
Tue 16
Practice
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
H
Wed 17
vs
Pentucket CAL
Rescheduled to May 16, 2019
3:00 PM
H
Thu 18
Practice
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
H
Fri 19
at
Newburyport CAL
Loss6-3
Bus 9:30 AM
A
Mon 22
Practice
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice will be in the gym
H
Tue 23
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Tue 23
at
Pope John
Rescheduled to May 24, 2019
4:00 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 24
at
Rockport CAL
WIN10-5
Bus 3:30 PM
A
Thu 25
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Fri 26
Practice
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice will be in the gym
H
Fri 26
at
Georgetown CAL
Rescheduled to May 29, 2019
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Mon 29
vs
Greater Lowell
Loss6-4
H
Tue 30
Practice
3:15 PM-5:00 PM
H
MAY 2019
Wed 01
at
Triton CAL
Loss14-2
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Thu 02
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Fri 03
vs
Ipswich CAL
Rescheduled to May 11, 2019
3:45 PM
H
Sat 04
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
Rescheduled to Jun 2, 2019
3:00 PM
H
Sun 05
Practice
5:30 PM
H
Mon 06
vs
Lynnfield CAL
WIN10-9
H
Wed 08
vs
North Reading CAL
Loss9-2
H
Thu 09
at
Masconomet CAL
Loss9-4
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Sat 11
vs
Ipswich CAL
Rescheduled from May 3, 2019
WIN4-3
H
Sat 11
vs
Pope John
Loss16-3
H
Mon 13
at
Amesbury CAL
Loss11-2
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Tue 14
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice will be in the gym
H
Wed 15
at
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
WIN11-10
Bus 3:30 PM
A
Thu 16
vs
Pentucket CAL
Rescheduled from Apr 17, 2019
WIN10-0
H
Sat 18
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
Rescheduled from May 19, 2019
WIN20-8
H
Sat 18
vs
Amesbury CAL
Rescheduled from Apr 15, 2019
Loss16-3
H
Sun 19
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
Rescheduled to May 18, 2019
4:00 PM
H
Mon 20
vs
Georgetown CAL
WIN12-3
H
Wed 22
at
Ipswich CAL
WIN4-2
Bus 5:00 PM
A
Fri 24
at
Pope John
Rescheduled from Apr 23, 2019
WIN9-5
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Tue 28
Practice
5:30 PM
H
Tue 28
vs
Rockport CAL
Rescheduled to Jun 1, 2019
6:00 PM
Senior Game
H
Wed 29
at
Georgetown CAL
Rescheduled from Apr 26, 2019
WIN5-3
Bus 2:30 PM
A
JUNE 2019
Sat 01
vs
Rockport CAL
Rescheduled from May 28, 2019
WIN10-3
Senior Game
H
Sun 02
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
Rescheduled to May 19, 2019
4:00 PM
H
Tue 04
at
Saugus (Scrimmage)
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Thu 06
at
Greater Lowell MIAA D3N Tournament First Round
3:00 PM
Bus 1:30 PM
205 Westford Road Tyngsborough, MA. (This is an elementary school)
A
Sat 08
at
Austin Prep Quarterfinals of D3N tournament
4:00 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Frank Sarro
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Phil Lusk

Varsity

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Jennifer Baker
8th Grade 8
14
Michaela Edelstein
Senior 12
17
Zoe Elwell
8th Grade 8
16
Molly Field
Senior 12
15
Claire Gendron
Junior 11
2
Isabelle Graves
Senior 12
9
Maxine Hickey
Junior 11
3
Sydney Levasseur
Junior 11
11
Kyra Levasseur
8th Grade 8
10
Kiley Mcgroder
Junior 11
5
Anastasiia Meshcherova
Junior 11
6
Molly Moore
Sophomore 10
7
Sophia Pomeroy
Junior 11
13
Elizabeth Staid
Junior 11
12
Abigail Taron
8th Grade 8
18
Leila Vala
Senior 12
4