Coed Sailing

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Coed

Overall
--
PCT
.000
League
--
PCT
.000
Home
--
Away/Neutral
--
MARCH 2018
Mon 12
at
Student Athlete Parent Guardian Mandatory Meeting
6:30 PM
A
Mon 19
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 20
Practice
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Meet in Room A109
H
Wed 21
Practice
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Meet in Room A109
H
Thu 22
Practice
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Meet in Room A109
H
Fri 23
Practice
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Meet in Room A109
H
Sat 24
at
TR Seminar
1:00 PM
This event is for 6 sailors and 2 coaches
A
Mon 26
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 27
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 28
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 29
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Fri 30
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
APRIL 2018
Mon 02
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 03
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 04
Practice
Canceled on 4/4/18
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 05
Practice
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Meet in room A109
H
Fri 06
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Sun 08
Sharon Invitational
9:00 AM
Bus 7:00 AM
Lake Massapoag, Sharon
N
Mon 09
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 10
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 11
at
Wayland
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Lake Cochituate
A
Thu 12
vs
Wellesley High School
3:30 PM
H
Thu 19
Practice
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
H
Fri 20
Practice
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
H
Sat 21
O'Day Qualifier
TBA
Bus 4:30 AM
Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT
N
Sun 22
O'Day Finals
TBA
Bus TBA
Tabor Academy
N
Mon 23
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 24
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 25
BB&N
Rescheduled to 4/27/18
3:30 PM
Bus TBA
To be determined
N
Thu 26
at
Dover-Sherborn
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Farm Pond
A
Fri 27
BB&N
Canceled on 4/27/18
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
To be determined
N
Sun 29
Women's Qualifier
TBA
Bus 6:30 AM
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
N
Mon 30
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
MAY 2018
Tue 01
at
Duxbury High School
3:30 PM
Bus 2:00 PM
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
A
Wed 02
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 03
vs
Winchester
Canceled on 5/3/18
3:30 PM
H
Sat 05
at
Frosh/Soph at Sharon
Canceled on 5/1/18
TBA
Bus TBA
Lake Massapaog
A
Mon 07
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 08
at
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
A
Wed 09
vs
St. John's Prep
3:30 PM
H
Thu 10
Practice
3:30 PM
H
Sat 12
Hershoff Finals
2:00 PM
Bus 11:30 AM
Roger Williams University
N
Sun 13
Hershoff Finals
9:15 AM
Bus 7:00 AM
Roger Williams University
N
Mon 14
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 15
Practice
Canceled on 5/15/18
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 16
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 17
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Mon 21
Mass Bay League Championships
TBA
Bus TBA
Community Boating of Boston
N
Tue 22
Mass Bay League Championships
TBA
Bus 2:30 PM
Community Boating of Boston
N
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Shannon Killian
Junior Varsity Head Coach

Varsity Coed

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Sirine Benali
Junior 11
Lena Brzezinski
Junior 11
Micaela Coonley
Senior 12
Hannah Freeman
Sophomore 10
Elene Karlberg
Sophomore 10
Anika Martz
Senior 12
Jennifer O'neil
Freshman 9
Luke Quine
Junior 11
Olivia Renzi
Freshman 9
Rowan Schanley
Sophomore 10