Coed Sailing

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Coed

Overall
0-0-0
PCT
.000
League
0-0-0
PCT
.000
Home
0-0-0
Away/Neutral
0-0-0
MARCH 2019
Mon 18
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 19
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Wed 20
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Thu 21
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Fri 22
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice will be held in Room B118
H
Mon 25
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 26
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Wed 27
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Thu 28
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Fri 29
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Sat 30
Cumberland
8:30 AM
Bus 7:00 AM
Sail Maine 58 Fore Street Portland, Maine
N
Sun 31
Courageous Keelboat Kickoff
Canceled on 3/31/19
TBA
Bus 7:30 AM
Charlestown
N
APRIL 2019
Mon 01
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 02
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Wed 03
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Thu 04
at
Marblehead
Rescheduled to Apr 9, 2019
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Pleon Yacht Club
A
Fri 05
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Sun 07
at
Sharon Invitational
9:00 AM
Bus 7:45 AM
Lake Massapoag, Sharon
A
Mon 08
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 09
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 09
at
Marblehead
Rescheduled from Apr 4, 2019
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Pleon Yacht Club
A
Wed 10
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Thu 11
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Fri 12
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Sat 13
at
O'Day Qualifiers
8:30 AM
Community Boating - Boston
A
Sun 14
at
O'Day Finals
9:00 AM
Hotchkiss - Lake Wononscopomuc, Lakeville, CT
A
Sat 20
at
Sharon & BB&N
Canceled on 4/20/19
10:30 AM
Bus 9:00 AM
Lake Massapoag, Sharon
A
Mon 22
at
Wellesley
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Lake Cochituate
A
Tue 23
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Wed 24
vs
Wayland
3:30 PM
H
Thu 25
at
St. John's Prep
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Lake Quannapowitt, Wakefield
A
Fri 26
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Sat 27
vs
Portsmouth Abbey
12:30 PM
H
Sun 28
Herreshoff Qualified
Canceled on 4/25/19
9:00 AM
Bus 6:30 AM
@ Tabor or Black Rock, CT
N
Mon 29
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 30
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
Meet in Room A109
H
MAY 2019
Wed 01
vs
BB&N
Canceled on 4/23/19
3:30 PM
H
Thu 02
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Fri 03
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Sat 04
at
Linda Juliano Women's Championship Clinic and Team
8:30 AM
Lake Cochituate, Natick
A
Sun 05
at
Linda Juliano Women's Championship Clinic and team
8:30 AM
Lake Cochituate, Natick
A
Mon 06
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 07
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Fri 10
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Sat 11
at
Phebe King Regatta
TBA
Bus TBA
Annapolis, Maryland
A
Sun 12
at
Phebe King Regatta Finals
TBA
Annapolis, Maryland
A
Mon 13
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Tue 14
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Wed 15
at
Sharon HS
Canceled on 5/15/19
1:30 PM
Bus 12:30 PM
Lake Massapoag, Sharon
A
Thu 16
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Fri 17
Practice
2:45 PM-5:45 PM
H
Mon 20
Mass Bay League Championships
4:00 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Community Boating
N
Tue 21
at
Mass Bay League Championship
4:00 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
Community Boating
A
Wed 22
at
Mass State Championships
1:00 PM
Bus 11:30 AM
MIT
A
Thu 23
at
Mass State Championship
1:00 PM
Bus 11:30 AM
MIT
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Anthony Leggett
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Matthew Brzezinski

Varsity Coed

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Sirine Benali
Senior 12
Lynn Benali
Freshman 9
Lena Brzezinski
Senior 12
Ryan Clark
Sophomore 10
Hannah Freeman
Junior 11
Aiden Harrison
Freshman 9
Elene Karlberg
Junior 11
Jennifer O'neil
Sophomore 10
Luke Quine
Senior 12
Olivia Renzi
Sophomore 10
Rowan Schanley
Junior 11
Andrew Torri
Freshman 9