Boys Lacrosse

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Boys

Overall
--
PCT
.000
League
--
PCT
.000
Home
--
Away/Neutral
--
MARCH 2019
Mon 18
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Tue 19
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Wed 20
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 21
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 22
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Sat 23
Practice
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
H
Fri 29
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
H
APRIL 2019
Mon 01
vs
Bishop Fenwick
4:00 PM
H
Tue 02
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Wed 03
Practice
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
H
Thu 04
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 05
vs
Swampscott
3:45 PM
H
Sat 06
at
Winthrop
11:00 AM
Bus 9:30 AM
A
Mon 08
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Tue 09
at
Lynnfield CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 10
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 11
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 12
vs
Newburyport CAL
4:00 PM
H
Wed 17
at
Haverhill
4:00 PM
Bus 12:30 PM
A
Mon 22
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Tue 23
at
Triton CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 24
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 25
vs
Ipswich CAL
3:45 PM
H
Fri 26
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Mon 29
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Tue 30
vs
Masconomet CAL
4:00 PM
H
MAY 2019
Wed 01
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 02
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 03
at
Pentucket CAL
4:00 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Mon 06
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Tue 07
at
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
5:00 PM
Bus 3:30 PM
A
Wed 08
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 09
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 10
at
Georgetown CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Mon 13
vs
North Reading CAL
4:00 PM
H
Tue 14
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Wed 15
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 16
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 17
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Mon 20
vs
Lynnfield
3:45 PM
H
Tue 21
Practice
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
H
Wed 22
vs
Peabody
5:15 PM
H
Thu 23
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Fri 24
at
Gloucester
7:00 PM
Bus 4:45 PM
A
Tue 28
at
Danvers
6:00 PM
Bus 4:45 PM
A
Wed 29
vs
Georgetown
6:00 PM
Senior Game
H
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
John McCavanagh
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Connor Bergmann

Varsity Boys

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Andrew Amigo
8th Grade 8
17
Jack Ashley
Freshman 9
3
Jake Athanas
Junior 11
4
Robert Beardsley
Junior 11
5
Hayden Brady
8th Grade 8
10
Christopher Brosch
Senior 12
15
Logan Carroll
Junior 11
6
Ryan Clark
Freshman 9
13
Owen Cox
Sophomore 10
25
Theodore Delisio
8th Grade 8
23
Paul Difluri
Senior 12
29
Henry Doane
Sophomore 10
27
Conlon Edgerton
8th Grade 8
31
Lake Fleming
Senior 12
22
Alden Irose
Sophomore 10
9
Jack McFadden
Freshman 9
1
Andrew Milne
Senior 12
21
Charles O'neil
Senior 12
16
Bradley Rautio
Senior 12
12
Samuel Rice
Freshman 9
7
Jackson Rice
Senior 12
24
Jon Rouillard
Senior 12
2
H. ames Sheriff
Senior 12
11
Trenten Whittemore
Freshman 9
18