Boys Basketball

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Boys

Overall
--
PCT
.000
League
--
PCT
.000
Home
--
Away/Neutral
--
NOVEMBER 2018
Mon 19
at
Mandatory meeting for student athletes and parent/
6:30 PM
A
Mon 26
Practice
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
10th & 11th grade
H
Mon 26
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
12th grade & returning varsity players
H
Tue 27
Practice
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
12th graders and returning varsity players
H
Wed 28
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 29
Practice
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
H
Fri 30
at
Austin Prep (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
Bus 4:45 PM
A
DECEMBER 2018
Sun 02
vs
Danvers (Scrimmage)
12:00 PM
H
Mon 03
Practice
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
H
Tue 04
vs
Saugus (Scrimmage)
6:00 PM
H
Wed 05
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 06
Practice
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
H
Fri 07
at
Northeast Metro
5:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Sun 09
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Mon 10
Practice
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
H
Tue 11
at
Swampscott (Scrimmage)
5:00 PM
Bus 3:45 PM
A
Wed 12
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 13
Practice
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
H
Fri 14
vs
Georgetown CAL
7:00 PM
H
Sun 16
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Mon 17
Practice
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
H
Tue 18
at
Pentucket CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 3:45 PM
A
Wed 19
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 20
Practice
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
H
Fri 21
at
Ipswich CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 4:00 PM
A
Thu 27
vs
Northeast Metro
5:00 PM
H
Fri 28
vs
Bishop Fenwick
5:00 PM
H
Sun 30
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Mon 31
Practice
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
H
JANUARY 2019
Wed 02
vs
Newburyport CAL
6:30 PM
H
Fri 04
vs
Rockport CAL
7:00 PM
H
Tue 08
at
North Reading CAL
7:00 PM
Bus 4:00 PM
A
Fri 11
at
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 4:00 PM
A
Sun 13
at
Bishop Fenwick
3:00 PM
Bus 12:45 PM
A
Tue 15
vs
Masconomet CAL
6:30 PM
H
Fri 18
at
Georgetown CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 3:45 PM
A
Mon 21
vs
Amesbury CAL
6:30 PM
H
Fri 25
vs
Ipswich CAL
7:00 PM
H
Tue 29
at
Lynnfield CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 3:45 PM
A
FEBRUARY 2019
Fri 01
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
7:00 PM
H
Tue 05
vs
Triton CAL
6:30 PM
H
Fri 08
at
Amesbury CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 3:45 PM
A
Thu 14
at
Rockport CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 3:45 PM
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Tim St. Laurent
Varsity Assistant
Ed Latham
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Ralph Quinn
Freshman Head Coach
Tom Smith
Middle School Head Coach
Ed Conway

Varsity Boys

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Lake Fleming
Senior 12
2
Kellen Furse
Sophomore 10
10
William Janowicz
Junior 11
13
Tucker Jaworski
Junior 11
0
Liam Kelley
Senior 12
33
Benjamin Lantz
Junior 11
3
Jackson Levendusky
Senior 12
15
Dane Moruzzi
Sophomore 10
20
Matthew Newton
Junior 11
35
Mitchell Paccone
Senior 12
5
Harry Painter
Junior 11
12
Geoffrey Schlegel
Junior 11
14
Colton Tosi
Junior 11
21
Dylan Wilson
Junior 11
25