Boys Alpine Ski

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Boys

Overall
--
PCT
.000
League
--
PCT
.000
Home
--
Away/Neutral
--
DECEMBER 2019
Mon 02
Practice
Canceled on 12/2/19
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Meet in Room A109
H
Tue 03
Practice
Canceled on 12/3/19
3:00 PM
Dryland practice
H
Thu 05
Practice
3:00 PM
Meet in RoomA109
H
Tue 10
Practice
Canceled on 12/10/19
3:00 PM
Dryland practice
H
Wed 11
Practice
3:00 PM-3:45 PM
Meet in the 6th grade POD
H
Thu 12
Practice
3:00 PM-3:45 PM
Dryland practice
H
Mon 16
Practice
3:00 PM
Dryland practice
H
Tue 17
Practice
Canceled on 12/12/19
5:00 PM
weather permitting
Bus 4:00 PM
H
Wed 18
Practice
3:00 PM-3:45 PM
dry land practice
H
Wed 18
Practice
Canceled on 12/12/19
5:00 PM
weather permitting
Bus 4:00 PM
H
Thu 19
Practice
3:00 PM-3:45 PM
Dryland practice
H
JANUARY 2020
Mon 06
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Bus 4:00 PM
H
Tue 07
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Bus 4:00 PM
H
Thu 09
at
Multiple Opponents
(Masconomet, North Andover)
3:30 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
Tue 14
at
Multiple Opponents
(Austin Prep, Haverhill)
3:30 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
Thu 16
at
Multiple Opponents
(Andover, St. John's Prep)
3:30 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
Thu 23
Andover
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
N
Tue 28
Haverhill
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
N
Thu 30
at
Multiple Opponents
(Austin Prep, North Andover)
3:30 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
FEBRUARY 2020
Tue 04
at
Multiple Opponents
(Masconomet, St. John's Prep)
3:30 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
Wed 12
at
Interscholastic Race Interscholastic Race
3:30 PM
Bus 2:15 PM
A
MARCH 2020
Wed 04
at
State Ski Tournament State Ski Tournament
TBA
Bus TBA
Berkshire East Ski Area
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Tim Wonson
Junior Varsity Head Coach

Varsity Boys

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Noah Bell
Senior 12
Dylan Burbridge
Sophomore 10
Ryan Clark
Freshman 9
Alexander Everitt
Freshman 9
Daniel Garrett-metz
Sophomore 10
Ronald Gendron
Sophomore 10
Maximilian Hahn
Senior 12
Tyler Huber
Sophomore 10
Connor Mcgrath
Sophomore 10
Cooper O'Brien
Sophomore 10
Mason O'grady
Sophomore 10
Noah O'grady
Sophomore 10
Luke Quine
Senior 12
Alexander Rosen
Sophomore 10
Ellis Weber-provost
Junior 11