Girls Soccer

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Girls

Overall
--
PCT
.000
League
--
PCT
.000
Home
--
Away/Neutral
--
AUGUST 2019
Mon 19
at
Mandatory Student Athlete/Parent Meeting
6:30 PM
A
Thu 22
Practice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
H
Thu 22
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Fri 23
Practice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
H
Fri 23
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Sun 25
vs
Millis (Scrimmage)
3:00 PM
H
Mon 26
Practice
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
H
Tue 27
Practice
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
H
Tue 27
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 28
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Thu 29
Practice
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
H
Fri 30
Practice
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
H
SEPTEMBER 2019
Tue 03
at
Marblehead
4:00 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 04
at
Ipswich CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Fri 06
at
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Tue 10
at
Amesbury CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Thu 12
at
Pentucket CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Mon 16
vs
Newburyport CAL
4:00 PM
H
Wed 18
vs
Rockport CAL
4:00 PM
H
Fri 20
vs
Georgetown CAL
4:00 PM
H
Tue 24
vs
Triton CAL
4:00 PM
H
Thu 26
at
Rockport CAL
6:30 PM
Bus 4:00 PM
A
OCTOBER 2019
Wed 02
at
North Reading CAL
4:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Fri 04
vs
Masconomet CAL
3:45 PM
H
Thu 10
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
3:45 PM
H
Wed 16
at
Lynnfield CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Fri 18
at
Georgetown CAL
3:45 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Thu 24
vs
Ipswich CAL
4:00 PM
H
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Luke Cosgrove
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Phil Carter
JV-2 Head Coach
Freshman Head Coach
Bill Baker

Varsity Girls

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Rachel Albertazzi
Sophomore 10
10
Maya Baker
Junior 11
1
Emily Beck
Senior 12
6
Jillian Bowen
Senior 12
3
Molly Brady
Junior 11
33
Drew Charlton
Senior 12
21
Emma Cochand
Senior 12
11
Mia Cromwell
Junior 11
2
Jade Cromwell
Senior 12
4
Brigid Edgerton
Senior 12
22
Ashley Flood
Sophomore 10
20
Sofia Gillespie
Junior 11
13
Kara Glynos
Junior 11
1
Isabella Hadaegh
Freshman 9
18
Emma Harrington
Senior 12
17
Dasa Hase
Sophomore 10
16
Julia Kaper
Junior 11
12
Victoria Laforge
Junior 11
31
Abigail Lantz
Senior 12
7
Madison Lawler
Sophomore 10
15
Elizabeth Loring
Sophomore 10
9
Isabel Lundstrom
Freshman 9
0
Cecilia Mastendino
Freshman 9
23
Domino Morris
Sophomore 10
19
Isabel Musco
Junior 11
32
Claire O'brien
Senior 12
5
Isabella Pomeroy
Senior 12
0
Rowan Schanley
Junior 11
30
Nora Smith
Sophomore 10
14
Brianna Ward
Junior 11
8
Elorie Willwerth
Freshman 9
37