Field Hockey

Select to hide event type:

Junior Varsity

AUGUST 2019
Mon 19
at
Mandatory Student Athlete/Parent Meeting
6:30 PM
A
Thu 22
Practice
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
H
Thu 22
Practice
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
H
Fri 23
Practice
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
H
Fri 23
Practice
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
H
Sat 24
Practice
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
H
Mon 26
Practice
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
H
Tue 27
Practice
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
H
Wed 28
Practice
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
H
Thu 29
Practice
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
H
SEPTEMBER 2019
Tue 03
Practice
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
H
Wed 04
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 05
vs
Ipswich
5:30 PM
H
Fri 06
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Sun 08
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
H
Mon 09
vs
Hamilton-Wenham
5:30 PM
H
Tue 10
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 11
vs
Amesbury
5:30 PM
H
Thu 12
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Fri 13
vs
Pentucket
4:00 PM
H
Mon 16
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 17
at
Newburyport
5:15 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 18
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Thu 19
at
Rockport
5:15 PM
A
Fri 20
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Mon 23
at
Georgetown
5:30 PM
Bus 4:30 PM
A
Tue 24
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 25
at
Triton
5:15 PM
A
Thu 26
Practice
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
H
Fri 27
at
Rockport
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
OCTOBER 2019
Tue 01
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Wed 02
Practice
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
H
Thu 03
vs
North Reading
5:30 PM
H
Fri 04
Practice
TBA
Classroom
H
Mon 07
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Tue 08
at
Masconomet
5:15 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 09
Practice
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
H
Thu 10
at
Amesbury
5:15 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Mon 14
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
H
Tue 15
at
Hamilton-Wenham
5:15 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 16
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Thu 17
vs
Lynnfield
5:30 PM
H
Fri 18
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
H
Sun 20
Practice
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
H
Mon 21
at
Swampscott
6:15 PM
Bus 5:00 PM
A
Tue 22
vs
Georgetown
5:00 PM
H
Wed 23
Practice
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
H
Thu 24
at
Ipswich
4:30 PM
Bus 3:30 PM
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Kara Crovo
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Patricia Wright
JV-2 Head Coach
Freshman Head Coach
Patricia Wright
Middle School Head Coach
Matt Schlegel

Junior Varsity

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Lily Bennett
Sophomore 10
Madeline Donnellan valade
Junior 11
Emma Fitzgerald
Freshman 9
Bonnie Gerhardt
Sophomore 10
Carter Lockwood
Freshman 9
Cosima Massillon
Sophomore 10
Eden Mayer
Sophomore 10
Jessie Miller
Sophomore 10
Jennifer O'neil
Sophomore 10
Sophia Pomeroy
Junior 11
Annika Smith
Junior 11
Charlotte Ward
Sophomore 10